Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stanford SSI Wiki
Disclaimers
Stanford SSI Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Template:Opcomms-sidebar
(view source)
Revision as of 18:33, 13 September 2020
349 bytes added
,
18:33, 13 September 2020
m
Reverted edits by
Flynnd
(
talk
) to last revision by
Smaldonado
Line 14:
Line 14:
{{red-header}} Noteworthy Tests
{{red-header}} Noteworthy Tests
|-
|-
−
| [[SSI-1E4]]
+
| [[SSI-1E4
]] • [[OpComms Test Procedure|Test Procedure
]]
|-
|-
{{red-header}} Important Concepts
{{red-header}} Important Concepts
|-
|-
−
| [[Beam Divergence]] • [[Pulse Position Modulation]] • [[Scintillation]] • [[Precision Aiming]] • [[Fog]] • [[Long Range RF]] • [[Optical Internet Backhaul]]
+
|
[[The Field of Optical Communications]] •
[[Beam Divergence]] • [[Pulse Position Modulation]] • [[Scintillation]] • [[Precision Aiming]] • [[Fog]] • [[Long Range RF]] • [[Optical Internet Backhaul
]] • [[Signal-to-Noise Ratio
]]
|-
|-
{{red-header}} Field Test Locations
{{red-header}} Field Test Locations
Line 39:
Line 39:
|-
|-
| [[Tactical Cinderblock]]
| [[Tactical Cinderblock]]
+
|-
+
{{red-header|textalign=right}} <span class="plainlinks" style = "text-align: right"> [[Template:Opcomms-sidebar | V]] • [http://wiki.stanfordssi.org/index.php?title=Template:Opcomms-sidebar&action=edit E] </span>
|}
|}
Flynnd
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
251
edits